Menu
D
raft
E
xpress
Homepage
Mock Drafts
Mock Archives
2017 Mock Draft
2016 Mock Draft
2015 Mock Draft
History
Complete Draft History
Draft Lottery History
2020 Live Picks And Analysis
Content
Articles
Latest Articles
NCAA Draft Prospects
Intl Draft Prospects
High School
General Draft Commentary
NBA Pre-Draft Camp
NBA
Interviews
Site announcements
Videos
Newest
Most Viewed
Scouting Reports
NBA Draft Workouts
Matchup
Interviews
Podcasts
Research
Leagues
NBA
Standings
Team Stats
NCAA D-I
Standings
Team Stats
EuroLeague
Standings
Team Stats
EuroCup
Standings
Team Stats
Spain - ACB
Standings
Team Stats
Italy - Liga A
Standings
Team Stats
France - Pro A
Standings
Team Stats
Adriatic
Standings
Team Stats
Greece - GBL
Standings
Team Stats
NBA G-League
Standings
Team Stats
Features
NBA Player Salaries
NBA Players Agent List
Complete Draft History
Draft Lottery History
NCAA TV Schedule
Stats breakdowns
Historical Draft Breakdown By Pick
Historical Draft Breakdown By Team
Draft Pick Expectations
Shop
My DX
My DraftExpress
TalTech
Estonian-Latvian
Clubhouse
Season
Schedule
Team Stats
Stats History
Abbreviation:
TTU
City:
Tallinn
Country:
Estonia
Domestic League:
Estonian-Latvian
W-L:
14-16
05/05/2024
80 - 81
vs
Rapla
05/02/2024
74 - 80
at
Rapla
04/29/2024
92 - 85
vs
Rapla
04/27/2024
76 - 77
at
Rapla
2019/20 TalTech Schedule
Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season
Date
League
W-L
Away Team
Score
Home Team
High points
High rebounds
High assists
Oct 09
Estonian-Latvian
L
Valmiera
103
100
TalTech
31
Joonas Jarvelainen
12
Klavs Dubults
12
Edmunds Elksnis
Oct 12
Estonian-Latvian
L
TalTech
57
93
Jurmalas
22
Ugis Pinete
13
Dzianis Vikentsyeu
6
Edgars Jeromanovs
Oct 16
Estonian-Latvian
W
Parnu
83
94
TalTech
20
Jeremiah Paige
9
Lauris Blaus
9
Siim-Markus Post
Oct 19
Estonian-Latvian
L
TalTech
69
86
Rapla
18
Sten Olmre
10
Montae Glenn
8
Rait-Riivo Laane
Oct 27
Estonian-Latvian
W
Liepajas
78
85
TalTech
23
Leemet Loik
14
Andrejs Selakovs
6
Kristaps Plavnieks
Nov 03
Estonian-Latvian
W
RSK Rakvere Tarvas
78
79
TalTech
24
Sten Olmre
10
Tommy Hamilton
8
Norman Kabin
Nov 08
Estonian-Latvian
W
TalTech
90
83
Valga
23
Davis Denafs
Joonas Jarvelainen
9
Vladimir Bulatovic
8
Emils Krumins
Nov 16
Estonian-Latvian
L
TalTech
79
98
Ogre
24
Rinalds Sirsnins
8
Kristaps Dargais
Norman Kabin
10
Rinalds Sirsnins
Nov 24
Estonian-Latvian
L
Tartu Ulikool
85
81
TalTech
38
Kregor Hermet
10
Oliver Metsalu
9
Tanel Sokk
Nov 30
Estonian-Latvian
L
TalTech
77
98
Tallinna Kalev
24
Karl Lips
14
Michael Buchanan
6
Ran-Andre Pehka
Dec 04
Estonian-Latvian
L
TalTech
63
71
Latvijas Universitate
20
Joonas Jarvelainen
10
Gustavs Kampuss
5
Norman Kabin
Eric Schmalz
Dec 07
Estonian-Latvian
L
TalTech
69
74
VEF Riga
19
Arturs Kurucs
11
Alexander Madsen
4
Lester Medford
Norman Kabin
Dec 14
Estonian-Latvian
L
Ventspils
95
83
TalTech
23
Janis Kaufmanis
9
Ronalds Zakis
6
Eric Schmalz
Dec 28
Estonian-Latvian
L
TalTech
82
108
Kalev
18
Sten Sokk
Jonathan Holton
Joonas Jarvelainen
10
Calvin Godfrey
7
Aigars Skele
Dec 28
Estonian-Latvian
W
TalTech
106
104
Valmiera
28
Edmunds Elksnis
12
Klavs Dubults
11
Sten Olmre
Jan 08
Estonian-Latvian
L
Tallinna Kalev
116
97
TalTech
21
Mareks Jurevicus
13
Michael Buchanan
5
R.J. McGhee
Jan 12
Estonian-Latvian
L
TalTech
82
94
Parnu
21
Lauris Blaus
Oliver Metsalu
Gregor Arbet
8
Lauris Blaus
Marko Stojadinovic
5
Oliver Metsalu
Sander Viilup
Jan 18
Estonian-Latvian
L
Rapla
98
90
TalTech
24
Joonas Jarvelainen
Devaugntah Williams
13
Montae Glenn
7
Sten Olmre
Jan 24
Estonian-Latvian
L
TalTech
86
95
RSK Rakvere Tarvas
24
Joonas Jarvelainen
9
Oliver Metsalu
5
Devin Harris
Feb 01
Estonian-Latvian
W
Jurmalas
73
76
TalTech
23
Ugis Pinete
8
Oliver Metsalu
Denis Krestinin
7
Eric Schmalz
Feb 05
Estonian-Latvian
W
TalTech
97
85
Liepajas
29
Joonas Jarvelainen
10
Oliver Metsalu
12
Edi Sinadinovic
Feb 09
Estonian-Latvian
W
Latvijas Universitate
73
85
TalTech
23
Oliver Metsalu
11
Oliver Metsalu
11
Renars Birkans
Feb 16
Estonian-Latvian
L
Ogre
83
80
TalTech
16
Joonas Jarvelainen
James Batemon
Kristaps Dargais
10
Kristaps Dargais
10
Rinalds Sirsnins
Feb 28
Estonian-Latvian
Valga
0
0
TalTech
Mar 04
Estonian-Latvian
L
Kalev
102
61
TalTech
22
Joonas Jarvelainen
9
Oliver Metsalu
7
Sten Sokk
Mar 08
Estonian-Latvian
L
VEF Riga
122
91
TalTech
23
Oliver Metsalu
13
Zach Smith
9
Xavier Thames
Mar 11
Estonian-Latvian
L
TalTech
66
100
Tartu Ulikool
29
Joonas Jarvelainen
9
Norman Kabin
6
Sten Olmre
Mar 21
Estonian-Latvian
TalTech
0
0
Ventspils