Menu
D
raft
E
xpress
Homepage
Mock Drafts
Mock Archives
2017 Mock Draft
2016 Mock Draft
2015 Mock Draft
History
Complete Draft History
Draft Lottery History
2020 Live Picks And Analysis
Content
Articles
Latest Articles
NCAA Draft Prospects
Intl Draft Prospects
High School
General Draft Commentary
NBA Pre-Draft Camp
NBA
Interviews
Site announcements
Videos
Newest
Most Viewed
Scouting Reports
NBA Draft Workouts
Matchup
Interviews
Podcasts
Research
Leagues
NBA
Standings
Team Stats
NCAA D-I
Standings
Team Stats
EuroLeague
Standings
Team Stats
EuroCup
Standings
Team Stats
Spain - ACB
Standings
Team Stats
Italy - Liga A
Standings
Team Stats
France - Pro A
Standings
Team Stats
Adriatic
Standings
Team Stats
Greece - GBL
Standings
Team Stats
NBA G-League
Standings
Team Stats
Features
NBA Player Salaries
NBA Players Agent List
Complete Draft History
Draft Lottery History
NCAA TV Schedule
Stats breakdowns
Historical Draft Breakdown By Pick
Historical Draft Breakdown By Team
Draft Pick Expectations
Shop
My DX
My DraftExpress
Gmunden
Austria - ABL
Clubhouse
Season
Schedule
Team Stats
Stats History
Abbreviation:
GMU
Country:
Austria
Domestic League:
Austria - ABL
W-L:
24-12
04/27/2024
58 - 61
at
Oberwart
04/25/2024
63 - 65
vs
Oberwart
04/23/2024
76 - 82
at
Oberwart
04/21/2024
96 - 78
vs
Oberwart
2019/20 Gmunden Schedule
Dates can be changed by league officials throughout the season
Date
League
W-L
Away Team
Score
Home Team
High points
High rebounds
High assists
Sep 28
Austria
W
Gmunden
94
49
Vienna Timberwolves
17
Jordan Loveridge
8
Jordan Loveridge
Toni Blazan
6
Daniel Friedrich
Oct 01
Alpe Adria Cup
W
Gmunden
84
79
MMCITE Brno
20
Petr Herman
8
Jordan Loveridge
7
Bryan Smithson
Oct 05
Austria
W
Oberwart
75
85
Gmunden
33
Enis Murati
12
Jordan Loveridge
8
Sebastian Kaferle
Oct 13
Austria
W
Gmunden
85
74
Sankt Polten
24
Florian Trmal
10
Javion Ogunyemi
8
Philip Jalalpoor
Oct 16
Alpe Adria Cup
W
Levice
76
85
Gmunden
20
Daniel Friedrich
7
Boris Bojanovsky
6
Enis Murati
Oct 20
Austria
L
Klosterneuburg
64
59
Gmunden
13
Daniel Friedrich
Maximilian Hopfgartner
12
Maximilian Hopfgartner
4
Edin Bavcic
Oct 27
Austria
W
Gmunden
88
67
Arkadia
18
Enis Murati
8
Oscar Schmit
Javion Ogunyemi
8
Benedikt Guttl
Oct 30
Alpe Adria Cup
L
Gmunden
75
82
Levice
21
Daniel Friedrich
13
Mihkel Kirves
6
Amin Hot
Nov 03
Austria
W
Graz
84
101
Gmunden
22
Anton Beard
9
Jordan Loveridge
7
Benedikt Guttl
Marko Car
Nov 06
Alpe Adria Cup
W
Polzela
71
102
Gmunden
21
Daniel Friedrich
Jordan Loveridge
11
Nate Fowler
7
Enis Murati
Nov 10
Austria
L
Gmunden
80
87
Kapfenberg
26
Daniel Friedrich
6
4 players tied
6
Jeremy Jones
Nov 17
Austria
W
Vienna
74
90
Gmunden
27
Anton Shoutvin
8
Benedikt Guttl
Anton Shoutvin
8
Daniel Friedrich
Stjepan Stazic
Nov 24
Austria
W
Wels
89
107
Gmunden
27
Jordan Loveridge
9
Jordan Loveridge
11
Daniel Friedrich
Nov 30
Austria
W
Gmunden
106
72
Wels
18
Daniel Friedrich
11
Daniel Friedrich
Jordan Loveridge
10
Daniel Friedrich
Dec 03
Alpe Adria Cup
W
Gmunden
87
85
Polzela
26
Enis Murati
7
Enis Murati
Jordan Loveridge
7
Gezim Morina
Enis Murati
Dec 08
Austria
W
Vienna Timberwolves
66
91
Gmunden
19
Daniel Friedrich
9
Enis Murati
9
Daniel Friedrich
Dec 14
Austria
W
Gmunden
90
85
Oberwart
23
Toni Blazan
8
Renato Poljak
11
Sebastian Kaferle
Dec 18
Alpe Adria Cup
W
MMCITE Brno
60
88
Gmunden
16
Jan Kozina
10
Jakub Krakovic
7
Daniel Friedrich
Dec 22
Austria
L
Sankt Polten
82
76
Gmunden
28
Philip Jalalpoor
12
Florian Trmal
11
Daniel Friedrich
Dec 26
Austria
W
Gmunden
94
87
Klosterneuburg
22
Toni Blazan
10
Maximilian Hopfgartner
9
Daniel Friedrich
Dec 29
Austria
W
Arkadia
49
90
Gmunden
17
Enis Murati
8
Russell Woods
6
Daniel Friedrich
Jan 02
Austria
W
Gmunden
107
81
Graz
23
Anton Beard
Jordan Loveridge
6
Daniel Friedrich
8
Enis Murati
Jan 04
Austria
W
Kapfenberg
76
94
Gmunden
27
Daniel Friedrich
10
Jordan Loveridge
8
Daniel Friedrich
Jan 12
Austria
W
Gmunden
106
101
Vienna
41
Anton Shoutvin
11
Anton Shoutvin
8
Luka Gvozden
Jan 18
Austria
L
Gmunden
85
92
Wels
22
Cam Delaney
7
Toni Blazan
8
Davor Lamesic
Jan 26
Austria
W
Sankt Polten
85
115
Gmunden
26
Jordan Loveridge
9
Jordan Loveridge
Marko Kolaric
6
Daniel Friedrich
Jan 29
Alpe Adria Cup
L
Gmunden
76
90
Skrljevo
21
Nik Slavica
9
Nik Slavica
Arkim Robertson
5
Mate Mandic
Mark Dorris
Feb 05
Alpe Adria Cup
W
Skrljevo
78
101
Gmunden
24
Nik Slavica
12
Nik Slavica
9
Daniel Friedrich
Feb 08
Austria
L
Gmunden
97
103
Oberwart
35
Lawrence Alexander
10
Renato Poljak
6
Enis Murati
Feb 26
Alpe Adria Cup
L
Gmunden
71
96
Decin
28
Klint Carlson
9
Tomas Pomikilek
Lamb Autrey
6
Ondrej Siska
Lamb Autrey
Feb 29
Austria
W
Kapfenberg
77
104
Gmunden
21
Jordan Loveridge
7
Benedikt Guttl
Jordan Loveridge
6
Daniel Friedrich
Challe Barton
Mar 04
Alpe Adria Cup
L
Decin
110
101
Gmunden
21
Enis Murati
7
Jordan Loveridge
Klint Carlson
10
Daniel Friedrich
Mar 08
Austria
L
Gmunden
83
91
Klosterneuburg
19
Jurica Blazevic
10
Enis Murati
10
Moritz Lanegger
Mar 12
Austria
Wels
0
0
Gmunden
Mar 15
Austria
Gmunden
0
0
Sankt Polten
Mar 21
Austria
Oberwart
0
0
Gmunden
Mar 28
Austria
Gmunden
0
0
Kapfenberg
Apr 04
Austria
Klosterneuburg
0
0
Gmunden